Πολιτική Απορρήτου

Privacy Policy

Endeavor Greece fully acknowledges the importance of privacy and protection of personal data of our Website’s visitors and as a result it undertakes all necessary actions towards this direction. Endeavor Greece focuses persistently on the respect for privacy and protection of personal data of our Website’s visitors. Privacy policy aims at informing you about the kind of information we collect when you visit our website, in which ways we use this information, if we share with third-parties, and how you can choose to use and manage information. This Privacy Policy applies to this particular website and not external websites that you may be linked to through our website and are not controlled by us.

Collection of information
The Company lawfully collects and processes personal data provided voluntarily by our Website’s customers/visitors during their use of the Website’s services for specific purposes, such as to receive our newsletter, to send us feedback or ask for information about us. For these specific purposes, we may ask for additional information such as name, email address and phone number. This information is used only for answering to your requests for specific services provided by our website, sending you information or publications for Endeavor, complying to legal requirements and answering your comments.
The use of data for any other purpose is allowed solely after the prior specific consent of their owner, such consent being provided either in writing or through the relevant indication in a special section/field of our Website upon the data’s collection. Our customers/visitors are entitled to withdraw their consent, at any time whatsoever, by sending a written request or e-mail to Endeavor. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity.
Through the website, it is possible that some non personal information regarding the website use and the sessions within the website will be automatically collected through cookies, web beacons and other technologies. However, this data is not personal according to the Data Protection Legislation.
Modification of browser settings is available to you, so as to pick which cookies you prefer to use.

Confidentiality / Security
Our Company strictly complies with a specific security policy, at the same time employing and applying the latest techniques for the limited access to authorized third parties, partners and employees and protection of the personal data kept with its records against:
• Illegal access
• Illegal use or disclosure
• Illegal modification
• Intentional or unintentional destruction
Personal data provided by the visitor are used exclusively for the website’s right use and for the improvement and protection of the provided services.

Access
Endeavor Greece does not use personal data for any commercial purpose. It is possible that we may allow specific trustful partners to have authorized access to information only if this is necessary for services related to our website and it is under specific non-disclosure agreements. We do not allow access to visitors’ information unless it is requested for legal purposes or it is necessary for protecting rights and ownership of Endeavor or others.
We use non personalized information to improve or manage our website. It is possible to give access to collective, non-personalized data to third parties. The website gives access to information to partners for specific services like web hosts and email providers, only related to the services provided to us. Partners are not allowed to use information for other purposes. In no other circumstances, apart from the aforementioned, we will give access to personal data or email to third parties without their consent.

Children
We do not collect any personal data for children under the age of 13.

Endeavor Greece Privacy Policy is in full accordance with Data Protection Legislation (2472/1997), EU Directive 679/2016 for Personal Data Protection and relevant provisions to be applied.
If you have any questions regarding Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
Endeavor Greece
contactgr@endeavor.org

Stay updated on our latest news!